FanPost

Monday Jan 10 2022 OT: your NFL playoffs

Wild-card weekend: Jan. 15, 16 and 17

(7) Philadelphia Eagles at (2) Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Sunday, 1 p.m. ET on Fox

(6) San Francisco 49ers at (3) Dallas Cowboys

Sunday, 4:30 p.m. ET on CBS

(5) Arizona Cardinals at (4) Los Angeles Rams

Monday, 8:15 p.m. ET on ESPN/ABC/ESPN+

Bye: (1) Green Bay Packers

(7) Pittsburgh Steelers at (2) Kansas City Chiefs

Sunday, 8:15 p.m. ET on NBC

(6) New England Patriots at (3) Buffalo Bills

Saturday, 8:15 p.m. ET on CBS

(5) Las Vegas Raiders at (4) Cincinnati Bengals

Saturday, 4:30 p.m. ET on NBC

Bye: (1) Tennessee Titans

There will be four divisional-round games, two on Saturday, Jan. 22, and two on Sunday, Jan. 23. Game times to come at a later date. What we know so far:

  • In the NFC, the 1-seed Packers will host the team with the lowest seed.

  • In the AFC, the 1-seed Titans will host the team with the lowest seed.

The NFC and AFC championships will be played at the homes of the highest remaining seeds for each conference.

  • The NFC Championship Game will be on Fox on Sunday, Jan. 30, with the time of the game to come at a later date.

  • The AFC Championship Game will be on CBS on Sunday, Jan. 30, with the time of the game to come at a later date.

Super Bowl LVI: Feb. 13

Super Bowl LVI will be played at SoFi Stadium in Inglewood, California, on Sunday, Feb. 13. The game will air on NBC. Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Eminem, Schoolly D, Mary J. Blige and Kendrick Lamar will perform during the halftime show

.

YOUR 2022 Golden Globe Award Winners

1. Best Motion Picture – Drama

Belfast, Focus Features

Coda, Apple TV

Dune, Warner Bros.

King Richard, Warner Bros.

The Power of the Dog, Netflix – WINNER

2. Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Drama

Jessica Chastain, The Eyes Of Tammy Faye

Olivia Colman, The Lost Daughter

Nicole Kidman, Being The Ricardos – WINNER

Lady Gaga, House Of Gucci

Kristen Stewart, Spencer

3. Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Drama

Mahershala Ali, Swan Song

Javier Bardem, Being The Ricardos

Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power Of The Dog

Will Smith, King Richard – WINNER

Denzel Washington, The Tragedy Of Macbeth

4. Best Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Cyrano, MGM

Don’t Look Up, Netflix

Licorice Pizza, MGM

Tick, Tick…Boom!, Netflix

West Side Story, 20th Century Studios / Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures – WINNER

5. Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Marion Cotillard, Annette

Alana Haim, Licorice Pizza

Jennifer Lawrence, Don’t Look Up

Emma Stone, Cruella

Rachel Zegler, West Side Story – WINNER

6. Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Musical Or Comedy

Leonardo Dicaprio, Don’t Look Up

Peter Dinklage, Cyrano

Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick…Boom! – WINNER

Cooper Hoffman, Licorice Pizza

Anthony Ramos, In The Heights

7. Best Motion Picture – Animated

Encanto, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures – WINNER

Flee, Neon / Participant

Luca, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

My Sunny Maad, Totem Films

Raya And The Last Dragon, Walt Disney Studios

8. Best Motion Picture – Non-English Language (Formerly Foreign Language)

Compartment No. 6, (Finland / Russia / Germany), Sony Pictures Classics

Drive My Car, (Japan), Janus Films – WINNER

The Hand Of God, (Italy), Netflix

A Hero, (France / Iran), Amazon Studios

Parallel Mothers, (Spain), Sony Pictures Classics

9. Best Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In Any Motion Picture

Caitriona Balfe, Belfast

Ariana Debose, West Side Story – WINNER

Kirsten Dunst, The Power Of The Dog

Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard

Ruth Negga, Passing

10. Best Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In Any Motion Picture

Ben Affleck, The Tender Bar

Jamie Dornan, Belfast

Ciarán Hinds, Belfast

Troy Kotsur, Coda

Kodi Smit-Mcphee, The Power Of The Dog – WINNER

11. Best Director – Motion Picture

Kenneth Branagh, Belfast

Jane Campion, The Power Of The Dog – WINNER

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Lost Daughter

Steven Spielberg, West Side Story

Denis Villeneuve, Dune

12. Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Paul Thomas Anderson, Licorice Pizza

Kenneth Branagh, Belfast – WINNER

Jane Campion, The Power Of The Dog

Adam Mckay, Don’t Look Up

Aaron Sorkin, Being The Ricardos|

13. Best Original Score – Motion Picture

Alexandre Desplat, The French Dispatch

Germaine Franco, Encanto

Jonny Greenwood, The Power Of The Dog

Alberto Iglesias, Parallel Mothers

Hans Zimmer, Dune – WINNER

14. Best Original Song – Motion Picture

"Be Alive" — King Richard

"Dos Oruguitas" — Encanto

"Down To Joy" — Belfast

"Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)" — Respect

"No Time To Die" — No Time To Die

15. Best Television Series – Drama

Lupin, Netflix

The Morning Show, Apple TV

Pose, FX

Squid Game, Netflix

Succession, HBO/HBO Max – WINNER

16. Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Drama

Uzo Aduba, In Treatment

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

Christine Baranski, The Good Fight

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

Michaela Jaé Rodriguez, Pose – WINNER

17. Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Drama

Brian Cox, Succession

Lee Jung-Jae, Squid Game

Billy Porter, Pose

Jeremy Strong, Succession – WINNER

Omar Sy, Lupin

18. Best Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

The Great, Hulu

Hacks, HBO/HBO Max – WINNER

Only Murders In The Building, Hulu

Reservation Dogs, FX

Ted Lasso, Apple TV

19. Best Performance By An Actress In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

Elle Fanning, The Great

Issa Rae, Insecure

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-Ish

Jean Smart, Hacks – WINNER

20. Best Performance By An Actor In A Television Series – Musical Or Comedy

Anthony Anderson, Black-Ish

Nicholas Hoult, The Great

Steve Martin, Only Murders In The Building

Martin Short, Only Murders In The Building

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – WINNER

21. Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series Or Motion Picture Made For Television

Dopesick, Hulu

Impeachment: American Crime Story, FX

Maid, Netflix

Mare Of Easttown, HBO/HBO Max

The Underground Railroad, Amazon Prime Video – WINNER

22. Best Performance By An Actress In A Limited Series, Anthology Series, Or A Motion Picture Made For Television

Jessica Chastain, Scenes From A Marriage

Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha

Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision

Margaret Qualley, Maid

Kate Winslet, Mare Of Easttown – WINNER

23. Best Performance By An Actor In A Limited Series, Anthology Series, Or A Motion Picture Made For Television

Paul Bettany, Wandavision

Oscar Isaac, Scenes From A Marriage

Michael Keaton, Dopesick – WINNER

Ewan Mcgregor, Halston

Tahar Rahim, The Serpent

24. Best Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role On Television

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick

Andie Macdowell, Maid

Sarah Snook, Succession – WINNER

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

25. Best Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role On Television

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Mark Duplass, The Morning Show

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

Oh Yeong-Su, Squid Game – WINNER